CBSE Affiliation No. :2930017
cbse School in Pondichery

Transport

bus transport of brainy blooms

School transportation contributes positively to reducing the traffic. With every student choosing buses for daily commute to school and a reduction in private vehicles comes from the safe environment. Less number of cars on roads results in reduced pollution.

As buses are the safest way to commute for students, the parents can stay relaxed without worrying about the security of their little ones.

Our school provides safe and pollution free transport services.



Route Details

Van No Boarding Point Pickup Time
1Pandasozhanallur8.10
1Nettapakkam8.15
1Kariyamanikkam8.20
1Madukarai8.30
1Sooramangalam8.40
1Madagadipet8.50
1K.T.Kuppam8.55
1Andiyarpalayam9.00
1Poosaripalayam9.05
1Manakuppam9.05
1Silukaripalayalm9.10
1School9.20
2Pakkam8.20
2Palliyanellur8.30
2Thirubuvanai8.35
2Sanniyasikuppam8.45
2Seshanganur8.55
2Andiyarpalam9.05
2Vathanur9.10
2Sompet9.15
2School9.20
3Villianur8.00
3Thennal8.10
3Kandamangalam8.20
3Sellipet8.40
3Kalithirampet8.50
3Vinayagampet8.55
3Vambupattu9.05
3Sorapet9.10
3Thirumangalam9.15
3Pidaripet9.20
3Pudukuppam9.20
3Thirukkanur9.25
3School9.30
4Thennavarayanpet8.30
4Visvareddipalayam8.40
4Vakkur8.50
4Pagandai8.55
4Mathur9.00
4Kumalam9.05
4P.S.Palayam9.10
4Vathanur9.15
4Sompet9.15
4School9.20
5Vikkiravandi8.00
5Avadayarpet8.05
5Kazhuthur8.10
5Ganapathipet8.20
5Veedur8.30
5Edaiyapet8.40
5Siruvai8.45
5Pombur8.50
5Iveli8.55
5Ponnampundi9.00
5Korakeni9.05
5Manalipet9.10
5Kunichampet9.20
5K.R.Palayam9.20
5School9.30
6Mundiyampakkam8.10
6Panayapuram8.15
6Panapakkam8.25
6Thoravi8.30
6Siruvallikuppam8.40
6Vettukadu8.45
6Radhapuram8.50
6M.Kuchipalayam8.55
6Elayandipet9.00
6Madhurapakkam9.05
6Pettai9.10
6Mannadipet9.15
6School9.20
7Katterikuppam8.00
7L.R.Palayam8.05
7Santhai Pudhukuppam8.10
7Suthukeni8.20
7Ranganathapuram8.35
7Perumpakkam8.50
7Eraiyur8.55
7Ambuzhai9.00
7Thiruvakkarai9.05
7Kodukkur9.10
7Chettipet9.15
7Kunichampet9.20
7School9.30
8Pondicherry8.05
8Mettupalayam8.15
8Pathukannu8.30
8Pillayarkuppam8.35
8Pakkiripalayam8.40
8Vazhuthavur8.45
8Kumarapalayam8.50
8Mutrampet8.55
8Manaveli9.00
8Pidaripet9.05
8Sithalampet9.10
8Thirukkanur9.15
8School9.20
Van No Boarding Point Pickup Time

Drivers Details

SL.NO. BUS NO. NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT
1 LINGANATHAN. C TRANSPORT MANAGER 8525959715
2 1 Vijayabalan DRIVER 7810044480
3 2 Vinoth DRIVER 9994669095
4 3 Prabhu DRIVER 9943555572
5 4 Velu DRIVER 7639274515
6 5 Thirumaran DRIVER 9092907763
7 6 Chandru DRIVER 9597327564
8 7 Devaraj DRIVER 9976985452
9 9 Periannaan DRIVER 9626741382
10 10 Prakash DRIVER 9943829482
11 11 Rajavelu DRIVER 9655850853
12 12 Barathidasan DRIVER 9486869952
13 13 Saravanan DRIVER 9585368421
14 14 Subash DRIVER 9443957504
15 15 Vimal DRIVER 8098483566
16 16 Suresh DRIVER 9943288571

Van RC Book & Insurance

Address

Brainy Blooms L'Ecole Internationale CBSE Senior Secondary School,
Thirukkanur to Mannadipet Road,
Thirukkanur,
Puducherry - 605 501.